Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

Introduction:

pharmaffairs.com.ng is thoroughly committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. We fully appreciate and respect the importance of privacy on the Internet. We respect each visitor’s and customer’s right to personal privacy. To this end, we collect and use information throughout our website only as disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

What this Privacy Policy Covers

  • How we collect information from you
  • How we protect customers’ information
  • How we use the information, and share all personal information which you provide when you use our websites

This policy does not apply to the practices of third party agents, or people of which we do not exercise direct control, employment or management.

  1. Consent:

By using this site, you have consented to our Privacy Policy and that you have the legal capacity to give consent. Otherwise, you may discontinue and log out at this stage.

  1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information

We collect personally identifiable information (including but not limited to email address, name, phone number, physical address, location, banking details (when you make purchases), online identifiers, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with pharmaffairs.com.ng/. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

3. Use of Demographic and Profile Data

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer

4. Your Privacy Rights

In certain circumstances as provided under the Nigeria Data Protection Regulation or any other applicable law, you may object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

5. Notification of Changes

pharmaffairs.com.ng/ reserves the right to make changes and/or updates to this Privacy Policy from time to time, without prior notice, and the latest version on this policy will be posted on our websites. You are advised to view this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on our webpages.